Indian Bullet Spares Catalogue

Frame

Frame - Seat Assembly - Stand - Brake Pedal and Footrest - Rear Chain and Footrests

Handle Bar and Controls - Master Cylinder and Caliper - Head Lamp Casing

Please Note: When ordering parts please quote: Part No. and number required, model, year and country type (Royal Enfield exports the following main country types: Indian, European and USA/Canada).

Differences between models are indicated.

Once you have decided on your requirements email us.

Frame

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 801270 Frame (Steering lock on RH side) 1    
801017 Frame (Pad lock type) 1          
801298 Frame 1                      
2 801076 Cover Plate RH 1                
3 801075 Cover Plate LH 1                  
801243 Cover Plate LH 1                      
4 144604 Support, Seat 1          
521116/C Support, Seat 2                      
5 143843 Grommet 1                  
6 140762 Stud Gear Box Plate, Top 1                    
142242 Stud Gear Box Plate, Top 1      
7 140306 Washer 6  
8 120332 Hex Nut 2                    
142232 Nylock Nut 2      
9 801216 Engine Plate RH 1    
111998 Engine Plate RH 1                      
10 110220 Hex Nut 4                
110220 Hex Nut 2              
110220 Hex Nut 3                      
11 142232 Nylock Nut 2        
12 801019 Spacer, Centre Stand 2  
13 801217 Engine Plate LH 1    
111999 Engine Plate LH 1                      
14 110210 Engine Plate Stud 1 Before July 2001
145417/A Engine Plate Stud 1 After July 2001
15 140293 Washer 2  
16 140302 Hex Nut 2  
17 110215 Stud, Engine Plate 1  
18 110214 Stud, Front Engine Plate 1                    
142240 Stud, Front Engine Plate 1        
560092/A Hex Bolt, Front Engine Plate 1                      
19 141057 Stud, Gear Box Top 2 For Thunderbird, Before Oct 2002
145772/A Hex Head bolt M8 x 118 2                     After Oct 2002
20 140147 Lock Washer 4 For Thunderbird, Before Oct 2002
21 141051 Nut 6 For Thunderbird, Before Oct 2002
142182 Nut, Nylock 3                     After Oct 2002
22 801020 Gear Box Plate 2  
23 801257 Engine Plate LH 1       Old Type
560107/A Engine Plate LH, Powder coated 1       New Type
560108/A Engine Plate LH, Plated 1                  
24 801256 Engine Plate RH 1       Old Type
560109/A Engine Plate RH, Powder coated 1       New Type
560110/A Engine Plate RH, Plated 1                  
25 145554/A Bracket 1              
26 500359 Sleeve 1                    
140441 Sleeve 1                
27 140435 Eye Bolt 1            
28 140302 Hex Nut 1            
29 140080 Washer 2 For Thunderbird, Before Oct 2002
140080 Washer 5                     After Oct 2002
30 141058 Stud 1    
500827 Stud 1                     Before Oct 2002
145774/A Hex Head Bolt M8 x 85 1                     After Oct 2002
31 113023 Bush LH 1                      
32 500828 Spacer 1                      
33 113022 Bush RH 1                      

[top]

Seat Assembly

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 142130 Seat Assembly 1                    
142503/A Seat Assembly 1              
801137 Seat Assembly, Rider - Black 1                  
810007 Seat Assembly, Rider - Gray 1                  
817001 Seat Assembly, Rider - Maroon 1                  
521113/B Seat Assembly 1                      
2 801016 Seat Pan Assembly 1                    
801055 Seat Pan Assembly 1              
801071 Seat Pan Assembly, Rider 1                  
521081/A Seat Pan Assembly 1                      
3 140587 Seat Cushion 1                    
142509 Seat Cushion 1              
170193 Seat Cushion, Rider 1                  
521082/B Seat Cushion 1                      
4 143576 Seat Cover 1                    
142516 Seat Cover 1              
170293 Seat Cover, Rider 1                  
521157 Seat Cover 1                      
5 111686 Side Handle 1          
521107/B Side Handle 1                      
6 142138 Stud, Seat Attachment 2                
141507 Stud 2          
7 141444 Clip 24          
8 142761 Hex Screw M8 x 20 2          
9 143712 Distance tube 2                    
10 142274 Hex screw 2          
11 141061 Washer 4          
12 141060 Nut 4          
13 141654 Pillion Handle 1          
14 140437 Washer 4          
15 140079 Nut 2          
16 141051 Hex Nut 2                
17 801138 Seat Assembly, Pillion, Black 1                  
810008 Seat Assembly, Pillion, Gray 2                  
817002 Seat Assembly, Pillion, Maroon 3                  
18 801072 Seat Pan Assembly, Pillion 1                  
19 170194 Seat Cushion, Pillion 1                  
20 170296 Seat Cover, Pillion 1                  
21 142761 Hex Screw M8 x 20 4                  
521127 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M8 x 40 4                      
22 140147 Lock Washer 4                  
23 140080 Plain Washer 4                
24 170173 Tube Assembly 1                  
521072/B Tube - Back rest 1                      
25 801139 Back Rest Assembly, Black 1                  
810009 Back Rest Assembly, Gray 1                  
817003 Back Rest Assembly, Maroon 1                  
521085/A Back Rest Assembly 1                      
26 170260 Cushion, Back Rest 1                  
521074/A Cushion, Back Rest 1                      
27 170297 Cover, Back Rest 1                  
521126 Cover, Back Rest 1                      
28 170198 Stopper, Back Rest 1                  
29 170218 Tapping Screw 4                  
30 170199 Guide Bush 2                  
31 143409 Plain Washer 2                  
32 170267 Undulated Washer 2                  
33 170192 Pivot Rod 1                  
34 170219 Plain Washer 2                  
35 170190 Stopper Pin 2                  
36 170294 Allen Screw 2                  
37 170217 Cover Plate, Back rest 1                  
521073/A Cover Plate, Back rest 1                      
38 124539 Slotted Cheese Head Screw M5 x 10 2                  
39 142023 Washer 2                  
40 170211 Side Decor LH 1                  
41 170212 Side Decor RH 1                  
42 142894 Slotted Cheese head Screw M6 x 10 4                  
43 142258 Hex Screw M8 x 16 4                  
44 140080 Washer 4                  
45 140302 Nut 2  
46 521086 Monogram, Back Rest 1                      
47 521110/B Plug 2                      

[top]

Stand

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 801215 Centre Stand 1    
801277 Centre Stand 1                      
2 141230 Split Pin 2  
3 141233 Spindle 1  
4 141234 Spacer 2  
5 144766 Spring 2    
145486/A Spring 2                      
6 144096 Side Stand Assembly 1   Before July 2001
145413/C Side Stand Assembly 1   After July 2001
145680 Side Stand Assembly (Chromed) 1                    
7 145186/C Rubber Stop 1  

[top]

Brake Pedal and Footrest

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 801031 Brake Pedal 1                  
111375 Brake Pedal 1          
521130/A Brake Pedal 1                      
2 110300 Stud, Brake Pedal Fulcrum 1    
3 140305 Washer 1    
4 140384 Nut 1    
5 113027 Brake Spindle 1                      
6 113072 Grease Nipple BM 6 x 1 1                      
7 113028 Plain Washer 1                      
8 113030 Split Pin 1.6 x 25 1                      
9 113049 Grease Nipple AM 6 x 1 1  
10 143657 Hex Screw M6 x 35 1                      
11 113089/C Lever Assy 1                      
12 113086 Hex Screw M8 x 25 1                      
13 111846 Screw, Pedal Height Adjusting 1  
14 141060 Nut 1  
15 110298 Split Pin 1      
16 140206 Washer 1      
17 140293 Washer 3/8" 1      
18 140302 Nut 1      
19 110170 Tag Plate 1      
20 144008 Brake Rod 1  
21 144009 Nut, Rear Brake Adjuster 1  
22 140947 Sleeve, Footrest 2 Before June 2002
145156/B Sleeve, Footrest 2 After June 2002
23 142114 Nut 2  
24 143409 Washer 2  
25 801036 Footrest Arm - Front LH 1  
521056 Footrest Arm - Front LH 1                      
26 145417/A Footrest Bar 1  
27 801035 Footrest Arm - Front RH 1  
28 801032 Distance Tube RH 1  
29 801034 Distance Tube, Centre 1  
30 145484/A Boss, Side Stand 1  
31 145485/A Boss, Side Stand 1  
32 801296 Bracket, Brake Light Switch 1                      
33 521078/A Brake Light Switch with Lead 1                      
34 801297 Bracket, Brake Light Switch 1                      

[top]

Rear Chain and Footrests

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 110333 Connecting Link 1                  
145854 Connecting Link ('O' Ring Chain) 1          
2 112011 Drive Chain 1          
145556/A Drive Chain ('O' Ring Type) 1          
112212 Drive Chain 1                
3 112146 Chain and Sprocket Kit (16T) 1            
597237 Chain and Sprocket Kit ('O' Ring F.D. Sprocket)(16T) 1            
597275 Chain and Sprocket Kit ('O' Ring) (16T) 1            
597162 Chain and Sprocket Kit (17T) 1                    
597156 Chain and Sprocket Kit (18T) 1                    
4 111713 Chain Guard (Painted) 1          
111712 Chain Guard (Plated) 1                  
5 140147 Lock Washer 2  
6 111715 Bolt 2  
7 110360 Stud, Foot Rest 2                    
8 110365 Nut 4  
9 110366 Washer 2  
10 801038 Foot Rest 2                    
11 140305 Washer 2  
12 801062 Foot Rest Support 2      
13 142502 Foot Rest Assy 2     Before Jan 2001
145160/A Foot Rest Assy 2 For 350 after Sept 2002
14 142114 Nut 2 For 350 after Sept 2002
15 143407 Washer 2 For 350 after Sept 2002
16 140947 Rubber Sleeve 2                   Before April 2000
145156/A Rubber Sleeve 2                   From April 2000 to Sept 2002
17 145159/C Sleeve, Pillion foot rest 2 For 350 after Sept 2002

[top]

Handle Bar and Controls

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 145410 Lever Assembly LH 1          
170565/A Lever Assembly LH 1                    
560147 Lever Assembly LH 1                      
521152 Lever Assembly LH 1                      
560558 Lever Assembly LH (For disc brake bikes) 1                      
560543 Lever Assembly LH (For disc brake bikes) 1                    
2 145422/A Lever Assembly RH 1          
170566/A Lever Assembly RH 1                    
560163/A Lever Assembly RH 1                      
521158/A Lever Assembly RH 1                      
3 110119 Handle Bar 1                    
123790 Handle Bar 1              
170202 Handle Bar 1                  
170203 Handle Bar 1                     Before Dec 2002
170203/B Handle Bar 1                     After Dec 2002
4 144353 Switch Assembly LH 1          
170277 Switch Assembly LH 1                  
560114 Switch Assembly LH 1                      
5 170359 Switch Assembly RH 1                    
560115 Switch Assembly RH 1                      
521023/B Switch Assembly RH 1                      
6 210776 Rotor Body Assembly 1          
7 145193 Rotor Assembly 1       For Bul 350, After Sept 2002
170131 Rotor Assembly 1                    
560105/A Rotor Assembly 1                      
521185/A Rotor Assembly 1                     After Dec 2002
8 145192 Dummy Grip 1       For Bul 350, After Sept 2002
170130 Dummy Grip 1                  
521186/A Dummy Grip 1                     After Dec 2002
9 521139/A Sticker, Ignition Off 1                      
10 143357 Rear View Mirror LH 1    
521143/A Rear View Mirror LH 1                      
11 143358 Rear View Mirror RH 1      
521144/A Rear View Mirror RH 1                      
12 143314 Bush, Cable stop, Throttle 1  
13 560116/A Ferrule (De Compressor) 1                      
14 143350 Front Brake Light Switch 1          
170504 Front Brake Light Switch 1                
15 143348 Front Brake Lever Bracket 1          
16 143349 Front Brake Lever 1          
17 143332 Clutch Lever Bracket 1          
18 143333 Clutch Lever 1          
19 521201/A Damper Weight 2                     After Dec 2002
20 521202/A Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M8 x 50 2                     After Dec 2002

[top]

Master Cylinder and Caliper

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 560547/A Disc Brake Assembly 1                    
560510/A Disc Brake Assembly 1                      
A2 560540 Brake Hose Assembly 1                    
560541 Brake Hose Assembly 1                      
1 560512/A Caliper Assembly 1                  
2 560545/A Hex Flange Bolt M8 x 30 2                  
3 560542/A Master Cylinder 1                    
560513/A Master Cylinder 1                      
4 560514/A Brake Hose 1                    
560529/A Brake Hose 1                      
5 560534/A Banjo Bolt 2                    
6 560535/A Washer 4                      
7 560533 Brake Pad RH 1                  
8 560536 Brake Pad LH 1                  
9 560570 Front Brake light switch 1                  
560569 Front Brake light switch 1                  

[top]

Head Lamp Casing

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 141690 Fork and Casing Assembly 1            
A2 597010 Ball Race Kit 1  
A3 597204 Ball Race Kit with Cover 2  
A4 597119 Head Lamp Holder Kit 1                  
1 144603 Cover 1 Before May 2001
145446/A Cover 1 After May 2001
2 144583 Ball Race, Head Lamp Casing 1    
3 140201 Ball 1/4" 38  
4 144582 Ball race, Frame 2  
5 144581 Ball Race 1  
6 801275 Steering Stem 1          
801067 Steering Stem 1                    
801269 Steering Stem 1                      
804024 Steering Stem 1                      
7 140080 Washer 2  
8 141051 Nut 2  
9 845001 Number Plate, Front 1  
10 111901/A Hex Screw 2          
140580 Hex Screw 2                
11 140553 Plug Screw 2              
140558 Plug Screw 2                    
12 150254 'O' Ring 2          
13 110116 Lock Nut 1          
14 140189 Washer 1          
15 144945 Washer 2          
16 143823 Screw 2          
17 143818 Stud 2          
18 140206 Washer 2          
19 143825 Nut 2          
20 140202 Clip, Handle Bar 1          
21 140195 Sleeve, Threaded 1          
22 140196 Sleeve, Plain 1          
23 140194 Allen Bolt 1          
24 500809 Adaptor 1          
25 140193 Rubber Spacer 2          
26 143906 Bush 2              
124564 Bush 2            
27 801006 Cover Tube, Black 2                  
802002 Cover Tube, P.O. Red 2                      
803002 Cover Tube, Peacock Blue 2                      
806002 Cover Tube, Athena Gray 2                      
170346 Cover Tube, Short 2            
521067/A Cover Tube, Short 2                      
28 124168 Clamp 2                
29 141051 Nut 4                
30 124169 Stud 4                
31 801100 Head Bracket 1                  
804023 Head Bracket 1                      
32 170183 Head Lamp Holder LH 1                  
521131/A Head Lamp Holder LH 1                      
33 170182 Head Lamp Holder RH 1                  
521132/A Head Lamp Holder RH 1                      
34 170299 Grommet 1                  
35 521162 Cup 1                      
36 170215 Lock Nut 1                  
521134/A Lock Nut 1                      
37 170214 Taper Lock Nut 1                  
521133/A Taper Lock Nut 1                      
38 111251 Hex, Screw 2                
39 111252 Washer 2                
40 801124 Head Lamp Casing 1                  
802019 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
803012 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
839007 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
838007 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
843001 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
836019 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
812005 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
827002 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
830002 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
806013 Head Lamp Casing 1                      
41 560516/A Clamp Hose (For disc brake bikes) 1                  

[top]